Home > Timetable

Timetable

Dive into Y Club’s dynamic fitness schedule, offering over 60 diverse classes each week, Monday to Sunday. From high-intensity workouts to calming sessions, our timetable ensures you’ll find the perfect class to match your energy and goals. Explore, enroll, and elevate your fitness journey with us.

Download your timetables here…

Download Timetables
6:15amFunctional CircuitsChrisSports Hall45m
6:45amSpinMarkStudio30m
10:00amEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
11:30amRocky CircuitPeteSports Hall45m
11:15amPilatesBeatrizStudio45m
12:30pmBarbell BlastHarryStudio30m
1:00pmEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
4:00pmBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall2hr
5:30pmThe Burn ZoneReeceStudio45m
6:15pmCircuitGrahamSports Hall1hr
6:30pmSpinMarkStudio45m
7:15pmWrestlingDaleSports Hall2hr 15m
7:30pmOpen Basketball SessionSports Hall1hr 30m
7:30pmMuay Thai BoxingDesmondStudio1hr
8:30pmPilatesLaurenStudio45m
7:00amBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall2hr
7:30amSomatic MovementLisaStudio1hr
10:00amLow Intensity Body ConAmandaStudio45m
10:00amEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
10:00amPickle BallSports Hall2hr
11:00amSlow Flow and Sound TherapyGavinStudio1hr
12:30pmHIITSports TeamStudio30m
1:00pmEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
1:15pmPhysio-led APPI PilatesWp PhysioStudio45m
4:30pmBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall1hr 30m
5:00pmRugby Fives Drop InsWendy/MartinFives Courts2hr
5:30pmBox FitStudio1hr
6:15pmPickle BallSports Hall1hr
6:15pmPower YogaLaurenStudio45m
7:15pmZumbaJoannaStudio45m
7:30pmYMCA Basketball ClubJonathanSports Hall2hr
8:00pmYogaValStudio1hr
6:15amCircuitChrisSports Hall45m
6:30amSpinGavinStudio45m
7:00amBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall2hr
7:30amKettlebellsReeceStudio45m
10:00amEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
11:00amPilatesBelleStudio1hr
11:30amCircuitKenSports Hall1hr
12:30pmSpinStudio30m
1:00pmEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
3:15pmPrivate HirePrivate HireSports Hall1hr 15m
5:00pmBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall1hr 15m
5:30pmXtreme HipHop StepMartinaStudio1hr
6:15pmNetballLouisaSports Hall1hr 15m
6:30pmLift and ToneNathanielStudio45m
7:30pmVinyasa YogaChandraStudio1hr 30m
7:45pmUltimate CircuitJohn/PaulSports Hall45m
8:30pmOpen Basketball SessionSports Hall1hr
7:00amSomatic MovementLisaStudio1hr
10:00amEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
10:00amLow Intensity Body ConAmandaStudio45m
12:30pmTotal Body WorkoutJimStudio30m
1:00pmEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
2:00pmPickle BallSports Hall1hr
5:00pmBadminton – Members OnlyIbzSports Hall2hr
5:30pmWrestlingDaleSports Hall2hr
6:00pmLegs Bums TumsCelineStudio45m
6:30pmHarriersReception
7:00pmBody PumpAlexStudio45m
7:45pmMuay Thai BoxingDesmondStudio1hr
7:30pmBasketball Team GameJonathanSports Hall2hr
6:45amSpinMarkStudio30m
7:00amBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall2hr
7:30amKettlebellsReeceStudio45m
10:00amEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
10:30amYin Yang YogaGavinStudio1hr
12:30pmFunctional FitSports TeamGym floor30m
12:30pmRocky CircuitPeteSports Hall1hr
1:00pmPilatesBelleStudio1hr
1:30pmEducationEducationSports Hall1hr
5:00pm5 A Side FootballSports Hall1hr
6:15pmBadminton – Members OnlyIbzSports Hall1hr 30m
6:30pmYogaValStudio1hr
7:45pmBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall1hr 45m
7:45pmZumbaJoannaStudio45m
9:00amSweat and ShredSophieStudio45m
9:30amJunior Rugby FivesWendy/MartinFives Courts1hr 30m
10:00amBarre FlowHolly and RachelStudio45m
11:00amPilatesHollyStudio1hr
11:00amJunior WrestlingDaleSports Hall2hr
1:30pmWrestlingDaleSports Hall1hr 30m
12:30pmSpinSophieStudio30m
2:00pmYMCA Basketball ClubArtur/SimonSports Hall2hr
4:00pmOpen Basketball SessionSports Hall2hr
9:30amBadminton – Members OnlyIbzSports Hall1hr 30m
10:30amVinyasa YogaChandraStudio1hr 30m
11:00amBadminton – Open SessionIbzSports Hall2hr 30m
12:30amBody PumpAlexStudio45m
1:30pmJunior Martial ArtsSteveStudio1hr
2:15pmFree Style Martial ArtsSteveStudio1hr 30m
1:30pmVolleyball – Open SessionArekSports Hall1hr 30m
3:00pmVolleyball – Team SessionArekSports Hall1hr 30m
10:00amPuddleDucksLessonsSwimming Pool3hr
11:00amAqua AerobicsAmandaSwimming Pool45m
4:15pmTake Me SwimmingLessonsSwimming Pool3hr 30m

Sorry, there are currently no classes on this day.

11:00amAqua AerobicsAmandaSwimming Pool45m
4:30pmTake Me SwimmingLessonsSwimming Pool5hr
9:30amPuddleDucksLessonsSwimming Pool3hr
9:00amTake Me SwimmingLessonsSwimming Pool6hr 30m
9:00amPuddleDucksLessonsSwimming Pool4hr 15m

Duration:

Instructor:

Location:

Type:

#YClubCommunity

@yclubmanchester